Student AWARDS and Achievements

 

Desiree Manning

Intensive Program Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Disney World Entertainment (Dancer and Aerialist) 2015, 2016, 2017

 

 

 

Caitlin McKenzie

Artist Formation Program Student

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

  • 1st Place Trapeze at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2014

  • 3rd Place Aerial Silk at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2014

  • Langley Has Talent Finalist, Langley (Canada), 2015

  • 1st Place Trapeze at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2015

  • 1st Place at the Australian Circus Festival - Pre-Professional B Catedory, Sydney (Australia), 2016

 

 


Amanda Wormald

Artist Formation Program Student


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • 1st Place Aerial Silk at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2014

  • 2nd Place Aerial Hoop at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2014

  • 3rd Place Aerial Silk at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2015

  • 2nd Place Aerial Hoop at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2015

  • Langley Has Talent Finalist, Third place prize-winner, Langley (Canada), 2015

  • TEDx Langley Guest Performer, Langley (Canada), 2016

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - aerial silk, Vancouver (Canada), 2016


 

 

Gabrielle Payn

Artist Formation Program Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • 2nd Place Trapeze at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2014

  • 3rd Place Trapeze at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2015

  • 1st Place at the Australian Circus Festival - Pre-Professional A Category, Sydney (Australia), 2016

  • 3rd Place at the Australian Circus Festival - Pre-Professional B Category, Sydney (Australia), 2016

 

 

Samuelle Payn

Artist Formation Program Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • 3rd Place Trapeze at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2014

  • GALALA Francophone Television Show Performer, Vancouver (Canada), 2016

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - partner acrobatics, Vancouver (Canada), 2016

 


Jorja Moore

Artist Formation Program Student









 

  • 2nd Place Mixed Apparatus (aerial cube) at the West Coast Aerial Arts Festival, California (USA), 2015

  • GALALA Francophone Television Show Performer, Vancouver (Canada), 2016

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - partner acrobatics, Vancouver (Canada), 2016

 



Cooper Yarosloski
Intesive Program Student









 

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - duo contortion, Vancouver (Canada), 2016

  • ​Accepted to Ecole Nationale De Cirque - High School Program

 


Nicole Cusack
Intensive Program Student









 

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - duo contortion, Vancouver (Canada), 2015




Ashley Donnelly
Artist Formation Program Student








 

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - contortion, Vancouver (Canada), 2015

 

 

 

Amy - Lynn Kliewer
Artist Formation Program Student





 

 

  • Selected IGNITE Youth Festival Performer - trapeze, Vancouver (Canada), 2016

 

 


Alexandra Susheski

Intensive Program Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Langley Has Talent Finalist 2014